Login
Teams & Schedules
Help Center
Gaming
Tournament
Team Schedules - Boys 7th & 8th Division
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres -- (0902-01RB15-0264)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
Bracket
ALL
A
Tie Breaker
Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Total
Points
Goal Diff
Goals Against
Shut Outs
Most Wins
Ylw
Red
A6
: Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Sadler
3
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
22
19
12
2
7
0
0
A8
: PFA 04B Eintracht
3
1
3
3
3
1
3
3
20
18
9
3
6
0
0
A3
: AYSO U14B Tsunami
0
3
3
3
3
1
1
3
17
14
5
4
5
0
0
A5
: Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Norton
0
3
3
3
3
0
0
0
12
-1
35
2
4
0
0
A2
: AYSO U14B Riptide
3
0
0
3
0
0
1
3
10
1
18
2
3
0
0
A1
: AUFC 05B LCU Strike
1
0
0
3
0
3
0
0
7
-9
37
1
2
0
0
A9
: PFA 05B Independencia
0
3
0
0
0
0
3
0
6
-14
39
1
2
0
0
A4
: Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Gould
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
6
-14
44
0
2
0
0
A7
: Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres
0
1
0
0
0
3
0
0
4
-14
42
0
1
0
0
Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
663619
Adams Elem
03:00 PM
141
A2 vs A7
AYSO U14B Riptide
5
vs.
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres
0
Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
663610
Capital FC Soccer Complex
11:30 AM
07
A7 vs A1
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres
3
vs.
AUFC 05B LCU Strike
3
Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
663604
Capital FC Soccer Complex
04:00 PM
07
A7 vs A3
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres
0
vs.
AYSO U14B Tsunami
5
Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
663593
Geer Park
09:00 AM
East
A7 vs A6
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres
0
vs.
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Sadler
8
Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
663607
Capital FC Soccer Complex
02:30 PM
07
A7 vs A5
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres
0
vs.
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Norton
5
Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
663624
Geer Park
10:30 AM
West
A4 vs A7
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Gould
Disqualified
1
D
vs.
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres
Disqualified
4
D
Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
663615
Les Schwab Sports Park
01:30 PM
Trf3
A9 vs A7
PFA 05B Independencia
2
vs.
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres
0
Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
663597
Capital FC Soccer Complex
03:00 PM
07
A7 vs A8
Capital FC Timbers Boys U15 Torres
0
vs.
PFA 04B Eintracht
13